| Tender Title | Storm Water Drain Restoration at NTPC Jhanor Gandhar Gas Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111467_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/Jhanor Gandhar GPS/9900332406 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jhanorgandhar Gas Power Proj. P.o. Urjanagar,jhan , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cs 1021108 Storm Water Drain Restoration Ntpc Jhanor
NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the critical Storm Water Drain Restoration project at its Jhanor Gandhar Gas Power Project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/Jhanor Gandhar GPS/9900332406 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111467_1, falls under the Services category and is specifically for "CS 1021108 Storm Water Drain Restoration NTPC Jhanor." The project is located at JHANOR-GANDHAR GAS POWER PROJ., P.O. URJANAGAR, JHANOR, DISTT BHARUCH, 392215, and is slated for a period of 75 days. The EMD for this tender is ₹50,000, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including signed Sections II, III, IV, V, VII, and the UDYAM Certificate, while Cover 2 is for the Price Bid. No tender fee is applicable. Interested and eligible parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download from September 2, 2026, to September 15, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pravin Patel |
| Address | Jhanor-gandhar Gas Power Proj. P.o. Urjanagar,jhanor Distt Bharuch 392215 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Storm Water Drain Sitc Of Sluice Gate Sh Di..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Provision Of Storm Water Drain Cover Gratings At Inas 313 Meenambakkam..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Site Enabling Works Package For Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category