Great Nicobar Island 108 MW Gas Power Project Site Enabling Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Great Nicobar Island 108 MW Gas Power Project Site Enabling Works
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111239_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900332041
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.19 Cr Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreat Nicobar Island 108 MW Gas Power Project Site Enabling Works
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111239_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900332041
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Site Enabling Works Package For Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power Project (108 Mw)

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the SITE ENABLING WORKS PACKAGE for the Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power Project (108 MW). This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900332041, is seeking qualified bidders for a Works contract. The project, valued at ₹34,19,29,719, has a stipulated completion period of 540 days. Key dates for this tender include Document Download Start Date on August 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and Document Download End Date on September 21, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid Submission commences on September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the EOC Noida Office. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,00,000. The tender involves a three-cover system, comprising scanned fee details, techno-commercial bids (Parts 1 to 7), and a price bid. Further details, including the NIT document, Schedule of Quantities, and Technical Specifications, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(cs)
AddressEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power Project (108 Mw -5 Mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Doc No Cs-6401-001a-2..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Development Of Temporary Ramp At Galathea Bay In Great Nicobar Island..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 10 Ton..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 25 Ton..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power Project (108 Mw -5...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Doc No Cs-6401-001a-2...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Development Of Temporary Ramp At Galathea Bay In Great Nicobar...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 10...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 25...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More