Supply and Installation of 25 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at Campbell Bay Deep Water Wharf

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.49 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 25 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at Campbell Bay Deep Water Wharf
Tender ID2026_ALHW_916090_1Tender Reference NumberALHW/DCEM/TECH(T-144 )/1/2026 (e-3194) Dated. 06.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.49 Cr Tender LocationCampbell Bay , Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 25 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at Campbell Bay Deep Water Wharf
  • Tender ID2026_ALHW_916090_1
  • Tender Reference NumberALHW/DCEM/TECH(T-144 )/1/2026 (e-3194) Dated. 06.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.49 Cr
  • Tender LocationCampbell Bay,Nicobar, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-07 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-14 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,48,958
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 25 Ton Capacity Ell Crane At Deep Water Wharf, Campbell Bay In Great Nicobar Island Of A And N Islands.

The Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works (ALHW), an organization under a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at Deep Water Wharf, Campbell Bay in Great Nicobar Island of A and N Islands." This comprehensive project, with an estimated tender value of ₹33,48,95,800 and a required work period of 365 days, represents a significant undertaking in the Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items product category, with a sub-category of ELL Crane. The Tender Inviting Authority, the Executive Engineer (CSWD), ALHW, located at Sri Vijaya Puram - 744101, has set the bid submission period from July 7, 2026, 04:00 PM, to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o. the Deputy Chief Engineer (Mech), Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744101. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system. Cover 1 will include EMD amounting to ₹53,48,958, along with copies of certificates for Financial Turnover, Banker/Networth, IT Return for the last 3 years, OEM authorization (if applicable), and other experience and supporting documents as detailed in the tender document. Cover 2 will contain the Financial Bid. Notably, the tender fee is nil, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The bid validity period is set at 75 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (cswd), Alhw
AddressExecutive Engineer (cswd), Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 10 Ton..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 3-Ton Capacity EOT Crane for Defence Production..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 10...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 3-Ton Capacity EOT Crane for Defence Production...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More