Supply and Installation of 10 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at Campbell Bay Jetty

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.53 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 10 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at Campbell Bay Jetty
Tender ID2026_ALHW_916179_1Tender Reference NumberALHW/DCEM/TECH (T-145)/1/2026 (e-3198) Dated 07.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.53 Cr Tender LocationCampbell Bay , Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 10 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at Campbell Bay Jetty
  • Tender ID2026_ALHW_916179_1
  • Tender Reference NumberALHW/DCEM/TECH (T-145)/1/2026 (e-3198) Dated 07.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.53 Cr
  • Tender LocationCampbell Bay,Nicobar, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-08 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-15 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,52,540
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 10 Ton Capacity Ell Crane At Rcc Jetty, Campbell Bay In Great Nicobar Island Of A And N Islands.

This tender, identified by Reference Number ALHW/DCEM/TECH (T-145)/1/2026 (e-3198) dated 07.07.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer (CSWD) of Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Design, fabrication, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 10 Ton Capacity ELL Crane at RCC Jetty, Campbell Bay in Great Nicobar Island of A and N Islands." The project, with a tender value of ₹28,52,54,026 and an estimated work period of 365 days, requires a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,52,540. Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on 08-Jul-2026 at 04:00 PM and concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM respectively. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. This is an open tender process, comprising two covers, with the first cover containing EMD and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 15-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/o. the Deputy Chief Engineer (Mech), Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744101. All prospective bidders are urged to meticulously review the comprehensive tender documents, including specifications and eligibility criteria, before submitting their proposals by the stipulated deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (cswd), Alhw
AddressExecutive Engineer (cswd), Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works, Sri Vijaya Puram - 744101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 25 Ton..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

25 Ton ELL Jetty Crane Outer Surface Maintenance Services in Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Transportation, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 25...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

25 Ton ELL Jetty Crane Outer Surface Maintenance Services in...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More