Supply of 3-Ton Capacity EOT Crane for Defence Production

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3-Ton Capacity EOT Crane for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906869Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3-Ton Capacity EOT Crane for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906869
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) unit of an EOT Crane with a 3-ton capacity. Issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, this opportunity is being managed by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7906869. The tender opens on August 21, 2026, at 6:06 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties located in the Thane Rural region are invited to submit their bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_terms_2026-08-12-11-02-28_4a602c44f2ebd31cced58ec30bd72955.pdf
  • Document
    eot_crane_specs_mta__2026-08-12-11-02-28_4adce7c339ae614879c8b43d19c4c72e.pdf
  • Document
    work_height_procedure_2026-08-12-11-02-28_6c24d67c965295fc8604b6337b317707.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9743849.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

5 Ton Single Girder EOT Crane Supply and Installation..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Six 3-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes for Defense Production..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

5 Ton Single Girder EOT Crane Supply and Installation...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Six 3-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes for Defense...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More