| Tender Title | Storm Water Drain Grating Installation for INAS 313, Meenambakkam, Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784491_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8844/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Storm Water Drain Cover Gratings At Inas 313 Meenambakkam Under Ge Navy Chennai
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE NAVY CHENNAI, for the "PROVISION OF STORM WATER DRAIN COVER GRATINGS AT INAS 313 MEENAMBAKKAM UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹22,00,000 and a work period of 240 days. The EMD amount is ₹44,000 and a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 12:55 PM until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Interested parties should refer to the NIT for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other necessary documentation for unenlisted bidders. The form of contract will be item rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Navy Chennai |
| Address | Ge Navy Chennai Military Engineer Services Fort St George Rajaji Salai Chennai 600 009 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Cs 1021108 Storm Water Drain Restoration Ntpc Jhanor..read more
Repair Replacement Of Roof Sheets False Ceiling Ms Works Flooring Aluminium..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Provision Of Storm Water Drain Sitc Of Sluice Gate Sh Di..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category