Building Refurbishment and Maintenance for GE Navy Chennai at Maduravoyal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Building Refurbishment and Maintenance for GE Navy Chennai at Maduravoyal
Tender ID2026_MES_785147_1Tender Reference Number8818/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25.95 L Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuilding Refurbishment and Maintenance for GE Navy Chennai at Maduravoyal
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785147_1
  • Tender Reference Number8818/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.95 L
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 51,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Roof Sheets False Ceiling Ms Works Flooring Aluminium Joinery To Certain Buildings In Md And Otm Accn And Welcome Maintenance For Md Accn To Various Building At Zone B Maduravoyal Ts Avadi Inas 313 Area Under Ge Navy Chennai

This tender, reference number 8818/E8, is an Open Tender for Works issued by GE Navy Chennai, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the repair and replacement of roof sheets, false ceiling, MS works, flooring, and aluminium joinery to certain buildings within the MD and OTM ACCN, along with welcome maintenance for MD ACCN to various buildings at Zone B, Maduravoyal TS Avadi, INAS 313 Area, under GE Navy Chennai. The estimated tender value is ₹25,95,000 with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,900, payable to GE Navy Chennai. Bids must be submitted through an offline payment mode. The tender documents can be downloaded from 19-Aug-2026, 01:35 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 02-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, to 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, at GE Navy Chennai. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is 240 days. The tender is for Civil Works and is located in Chennai, with a pincode of 600009. Interested eligible bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed requirements and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Navy Chennai
AddressGe Navy Chennai Military Engineer Services Fort St George Rajaji Salai Chennai 600 009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank Soak Pit At Naval Officers Mess Under..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Br Items And Day To Day Complaints And..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank Soak Pit At Naval Officers Mess...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Br Items And Day To Day Complaints...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More