Chennai Airport Storm Water Drain Sluice Gate Installation and Power Cable Diversion

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 58.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chennai Airport Storm Water Drain Sluice Gate Installation and Power Cable Diversion
Tender ID2026_AAI_287515_1Tender Reference NumberAAM/ENGG(E)/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 58.14 L Tender LocationChennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChennai Airport Storm Water Drain Sluice Gate Installation and Power Cable Diversion
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287515_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAM/ENGG(E)/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 58.14 L
  • Tender LocationChennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,16,280
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Storm Water Drain Sitc Of Sluice Gate Sh Di Of Power Supply Cables

The Airports Authority of India, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a crucial infrastructure project located at Chennai Airport. The scope of work involves the Provision of Storm Water Drain SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of Sluice Gate, specifically including the Diversion of Power supply cables. This Open Tender, categorized under Works and specifically Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹58,13,995 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with the financial bid forming Cover 2 and all technical and pre-qualification documents constituting Cover 1. A tender processing fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,16,280 are mandatory. The bidding process commences on August 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of AGM E E, Airports Authority of India, Chennai Airport. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. This tender is issued under reference number AAM/ENGG(E)/2026-2027.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm E E
AddressAgm E E Office Of Apd Chennai Airport
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Sitc Of Odour Control System In Sewage Collection Sump Between T1..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ans Finance Hr Engineering Tech Ops Commercial General Store It Tender

ASMGCS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Varanasi Airport..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Sitc Of Odour Control System In Sewage Collection Sump Between...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ans Finance Hr Engineering Tech Ops Commercial General Store It Tender

ASMGCS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Varanasi Airport...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More