| Tender Title | Chennai Airport Sewage Sump Odour Control System Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_289056_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAM/ENGG-E/AMED-VI/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96.24 L | Tender Location | Chennai Airport , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,92,477 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sitc Of Odour Control System In Sewage Collection Sump Between T1 And T2 At Chennai Airport
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of an Odour Control System specifically designed for the Sewage Collection Sump situated between Terminal 1 and Terminal 2 at Chennai Airport. The Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting this Open Tender, with the work falling under the 'Works' category and specifically identified as Electrical Works. The estimated tender value is ₹96,23,865, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,92,477 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The period of work is stipulated to be 120 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This two-cover tender process requires bidders to submit a technical bid and a financial bid separately. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the detailed Tender Document for comprehensive specifications and submission requirements. The tender is being managed by the Assistant General Manager (Engg-Elect) of the Airports Authority of India, Operational Offices, Chennai Airport, Chennai-600 016.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant General Manager (engg-elect) |
| Address | Assistant General Manager (engg-elect)-vi, Airports Authority Of India, Operational Offices, Chennai Airport, Chennai-600 016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Manholes,..read more
Indian Navy Nuclear Sewage Delay Tank System Maintenance and Restoration Services..read more
Routine, Preventive And Corrective Maint Of Sewage System And Cleaning Of..read more
Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category