Design, Build, and Operate 850 KLD Sewage Treatment System with 5-Year Maintenance at VOC Port

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.73 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Build, and Operate 850 KLD Sewage Treatment System with 5-Year Maintenance at VOC Port
Tender ID2026_VOCPT_286976_1Tender Reference Number14 CE/RCM BM/2025-26/D.2596
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.73 Cr Tender LocationVoc Port , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Build, and Operate 850 KLD Sewage Treatment System with 5-Year Maintenance at VOC Port
  • Tender ID2026_VOCPT_286976_1
  • Tender Reference Number14 CE/RCM BM/2025-26/D.2596
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.73 Cr
  • Tender LocationVoc Port,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,46,348
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1 No. Sewage Treatment Plant And 3 Nos. Packaged Sewage Treatment Plants, Including Sewage Collection System With Operation Maintenance For A Period Of 5 Years On Dbo Mode At Vocpa

This tender, issued by the V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust (VOCPT), invites bids for the comprehensive Design and Building of an 850 KLD Sewage Treatment System. The project encompasses the construction of one main Sewage Treatment Plant and three packaged Sewage Treatment Plants, along with the necessary sewage collection system. A critical component of this tender is the operation and maintenance of the entire system for a period of five years, to be executed on a Design, Build, and Operate (DBO) mode. The estimated tender value for this significant infrastructure project is ₹14,73,17,400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,46,348 required from prospective bidders. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 03:30 PM. This is an open tender process with two covers, the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and the second for the financial bid. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 19, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the Chief Engineer's office, VOC Port Authority, VOC Port, Pincode 628004. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including NIT, technical specifications, and drawings, for comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressChief Engineer&#x0d Voc Port Authority
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Design Construction Supply Erection Commissioning 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant(stp)with..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based Sewage..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Design Construction Supply Erection Commissioning 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More