| Tender Title | Indian Navy Nuclear Sewage Delay Tank System Maintenance and Restoration Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7852882 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Maintenance and Restoration of Nuclear Sewage Delay Tank System - Indian Navy** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852882, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The Organisation Name is Indian Navy, and the tender is dated 31-08-2026. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for the critical services related to the maintenance and restoration of the Nuclear Sewage Delay Tank System. This Custom Bid for Services represents a significant undertaking, requiring specialized expertise and adherence to stringent safety and operational protocols inherent in handling such critical infrastructure within a military context. The Bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 1:37 PM and will conclude on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,000.0 is required for all participating entities. Prospective bidders are urged to carefully review the detailed specifications and requirements outlined in the full tender document to ensure their capabilities align with the demanding nature of this specialized maintenance and restoration project for the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Routine, Preventive And Corrective Maint Of Sewage System And Cleaning Of..read more
Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Repair/replacement Of Sewage System, Drainage System, Septic Tank, Soakage Well At..read more
Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category