Storm Water Drainage Pipe Installation for Free Flow on Sathukkai Street, Kayalpattinam

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Storm Water Drainage Pipe Installation for Free Flow on Sathukkai Street, Kayalpattinam
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697699_1Tender Reference Number1882/2024/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.20 L Tender LocationKayalpattinam , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStorm Water Drainage Pipe Installation for Free Flow on Sathukkai Street, Kayalpattinam
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697699_1
  • Tender Reference Number1882/2024/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.20 L
  • Tender LocationKayalpattinam,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Pipe Arrangement For Storm Water Free Flow At Jalaliya Nikka Masjith Sathukkai Street In Kayalpattinam Municipality.

This tender invitation, reference number 1882/2024/E1, is issued by the Commissioner, Municipal Office, Kayalpattinam, under the MAWS organization, for a vital civil works project within Kayalpattinam Municipality. The scope of work involves providing a comprehensive pipe arrangement to ensure the free flow of storm water at Jalaliya Nikka Masjith Sathukkai Street. This open tender, with a tender value of ₹6,20,000, requires the successful bidder to complete the work within a period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,200. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and both will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Municipal Office, Kayalpattinam. This is a single-cover tender, and all payment modes are to be conducted online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner,municipal Office,kayalpattinam
AddressCommissioner,municipal Office,kayalpattinam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Storm Water CCTV Installation, Video Analytics Development, and Monitoring System Deployment..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Mumbai Port Trust Tender

Desilting The Storm Water Drains In The Jurisdiction Of Gwsd And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Storm Water CCTV Installation, Video Analytics Development, and Monitoring System...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Mumbai Port Trust Tender

Desilting The Storm Water Drains In The Jurisdiction Of Gwsd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More