| Tender Title | Periyakulam Underground Drainage Sewage Pipeline Installation at Ward 23 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_699031_1 | Tender Reference Number | 402/2026/E1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.90 L | Tender Location | Municipal Office, Periyakulam , Theni , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Periyakulam Municipality - General Fund - Providing Under Ground Drainage Sewage Pipe Line At Idukkadi Lot Ward No 23 In Periyakulam Municipality
This tender, reference number 402/2026/E1, is for the provision of an underground drainage sewage pipe line at Idukkadi Lot, Ward No. 23, within the Periyakulam Municipality, funded by the General Fund. The State Government organization, MAWS, is inviting bids through an open tender process. The project falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category, with a specific sub-category of Underground Drainage sewage pipe. The estimated tender value is ₹4,90,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,900. Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender, with no provision for multi-currency Bidding. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Municipal Office, Periyakulam. The tender inviting authority is the Commissioner, Periyakulam Municipality, located at the Municipal Office, Katcheri Road, Thenkarai, Periyakulam, PIN 625 601. The bid validity period is 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Periyakulam Municipality |
| Address | Municipal Office&#x0d Katcheri Road&#x0d Thenkarai&#x0d Periyakulam Pin 625 601 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periyakulam Municipality- General Fund-providing Under Ground Drainage Sewage Pipe Line To..read more
Periyakulam Municipality-general Fund-providing Storm Water Drain At Meenatchiyamman Koil Padithurai Street..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category