Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage in Gayatri Nagar, Banda

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 77.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage in Gayatri Nagar, Banda
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179570_1Tender Reference Number545/NPB/ptdunvt/2026(2)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 77.42 L Tender LocationNp Banda , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage in Gayatri Nagar, Banda
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179570_1
  • Tender Reference Number545/NPB/ptdunvt/2026(2)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 77.42 L
  • Tender LocationNp Banda,Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 9136
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,56,129
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 2. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Neetu Dixit Plot To Ramprakash House And Link Street To Awadhesh House In Mo. Gayatri Nagar.

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through Nagar Panchayat Banda, seeks bids for a significant construction project. The scope of work involves the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road and drain, specifically connecting Neetu Dixit's plot to Ramprakash house, along with a link street to Awadhesh house within Mo. Gayatri Nagar. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹77,42,324, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,56,129 required. Prospective bidders must submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing technical and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 comprising the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is open for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and submission is also permitted from this date until September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the deadline for document download. Bids will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the NP Banda office. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. A tender fee of ₹9,136 is applicable, payable to EO Banda at Banda. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP is the issuing authority, and EO NP BANDA is the tender inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Np Banda
AddressNagar Panchayat Banda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building In..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More