| Tender Title | Lucknow CC Road and Drainage Construction in Oshonagar, Kesrikhera Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1182459_5 | Tender Reference Number | 1278/EE RED Lucknow/26-27 Dt 06/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11 L | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Under District Lucknow, Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ashok Chauhan House To Balram Rai House In Oshonagar Under Kesrikhera Ward,, Lot No 5&#x0d
This tender, referenced as 1278/EE RED Lucknow/26-27 Dt 06/08/2026, is an open tender for construction works issued by the EE RED Lucknow, under the Directorate Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) Road and Drain in Oshonagar, specifically from Ashok Chauhan's house to Balram Rai's house within the Kesrikhera ward, District Lucknow. This specific Lot No. is 5. The estimated tender value is ₹11,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with a strict deadline of September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of EE RED Lucknow. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The tender fee is ₹860. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fees and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 containing Financial Documents (Bill of Quantities). The Form of Contract is based on a percentage. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, as well as the specific tender documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Red Lucknow |
| Address | Ee Red Lucknow Near Vikas Bhawan, Sarvoday Nagar, Lucknow&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In Kadayam..read more
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Sambankulam Hameethiya 3rd Street In..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category