| Tender Title | Subhash Nagar CC Road and Drain Construction Project in Dhanaura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179834_1 | Tender Reference Number | NPPDhanaura/2026-27/57 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.58 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura , Amroha , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2546 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,15,751 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Chanderprakash House To Railwayline Tak In Subhash Nagar Ward No. 01.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NPPDhanaura/2026-27/57 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179834_1, is an Open Tender announced by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically through Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura, Amroha. The tender invites bids for the "Construction of a CC road and drain from Chanderprakash house to Railwayline tak in Subhash Nagar Ward No. 01." This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹21,57,512 and an expected work period of 180 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 05:15 PM, and the document download, bid submission end date, and bid opening date all falling on September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM for submissions and 03:00 PM for opening, respectively. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,15,751, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura, and a tender fee of ₹2,546, also payable to the Executive Officer. The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Dhanaura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From The Mosque To..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Mukesh Shop To Farukh..read more
Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In
 Subhash Nagar Ward..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Shri Kishan House To Haivatpur..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road/drain And Site Track Around Park No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category