| Tender Title | Construction of CC Drain and CC Road in Dr Ambedkar Nagar, Gp Dhanora, Buldhana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BULDH_1335323_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender-2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gp Dhanora Tq Lonar Dist Buldana , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,887 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1)construction Of Cc Drain In Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagar 25-13-101&#x0d 2)construction Of Cc Road In Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagar 25-13-099&#x0d Gp Dhanora Tq Lonar Dist Buldana
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Etender-2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_BULDH_1335323_1, is for Civil Works and is being issued by RDD-CEO-BULDHANA, specifically by the Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch of Gp Dhanora Tq Lonar Dist Buldana. The scope of work encompasses two key construction projects: the Construction of a CC Drain in Dr Ambedkar Nagar, Nagar 25-13-101, and the Construction of a CC Road in Dr Ambedkar Nagar, Nagar 25-13-099, both located within Gp Dhanora, Tq Lonar, Dist Buldhana. This is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 will contain the BOQ. The EMD amount is ₹ 5,887, with exemption through BG/ST allowed, and the Tender Fee is ₹ 1,000. Key dates for this tender include the publication on 04-Sep-2026, with document download and bid submission both starting on the same date. The bid submission deadline is 09-Sep-2026, followed by bid opening on 10-Sep-2026, all at 04:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch |
| Address | Gp Dhanora Tq Lonar Dist Buldana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Cc Road And Drain From Rathod To Naresh Date At..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
1) Construction Of Cc Drain In Lahuji Nagar 25-13-200 At Mohat..read more
Construction Of Cc Drain And Laying Of Cc Road From H.no...read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category