| Tender Title | Indergarh Ward 12 CC Road and Drain Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532130_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1112 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.60 L | Tender Location | Indergarh , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,947 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Narendra Kanpuriya S House To Daulat Master S House, From Sujan Rawat S House To Ghanshyam S House, And From Baghel Madam S House To Bhadauriya S House In Ward No. 12. Indergarh
This tender, Reference Number 1112, is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the CMO of the Nagar Parishad Indergarh, for crucial civil works in Ward No. 12, Indergarh. The project involves the construction of CC roads and drains, with specific sections identified from Narendra Kanpuriya's house to Daulat Master's house, Sujan Rawat's house to Ghanshyam's house, and Baghel Madam's house to Bhadauriya's house. The estimated tender value is ₹10,59,579, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,947 and a tender fee of ₹2,295. This is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit a two-cover bid, encompassing technical and financial proposals, with the price bid in `.xls` format. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, and concluding on September 24, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Office Of The Nagar Parishad Indergarh Distt. Dati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Datia Main Road,..read more
Laying Of Cc Road And Cc Drains And Cc Steps At..read more
Laying Of Cc Roads, Cc Drains And Culvert From D.no:27-12-101/2 To..read more
Laying Of Cc Road And Cc Drains And Cc Steps At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category