| Tender Title | Construction of CC Roads and Drainage Systems in Gajuwaka Zone, Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Short Tender Notice No.14/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dt: 25-08-2026 (Item 05) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 473 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,349 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road And Cc Drains And Cc Steps At Door No 23-38-5/6 To 23-38-5/1 Viyyapuvanipalem, Tgr Nagar In W.no. 74 Of Gajuwaka Zone Of Greater Visakhapatnam Muncipal Corporation (hill Area) (reserved For Sc St Vaddera Societies)
This tender, issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications, Andhra Pradesh (Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT), seeks bids for "Laying Of CC Road and CC Drains and CC Steps at Door no 23-38-5/6 to 23-38-5/1 Viyyapuvanipalem, TGR Nagar in W.No. 74 of Gajuwaka Zone of Greater Visakhapatnam Municipal Corporation (Hill Area) (Reserved for SC ST Vaddera Societies)". The project falls under the "Works" category and specifically within "Civil Works", with the tender title being "cc road and CC drain". The tender reference number is Short Tender Notice No.14/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dt: 25-08-2026 (Item 05). The Tender Inviting Authority is THOTLAPALEPU ROYAL BABU, located at GVMC ee zone VI. Key dates for this open/advertised tender include the ePublished Date of 25-Aug-2026 05:20 PM, with Document Download and Bid Submission commencing on 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM and both concluding on 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. Bid Opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders should note the Tender Fee of ₹ 473 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13349. The location for this project is AP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Thotlapalepu Royal Babu |
| Address | Gvmc Ee Zone Vi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more
Repair Re Surfacing Of Internal And Approach Roads Including Road Marking..read more
Amrut- Klm Ss-01 -zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Commissioning Of..read more
Nlcil-btps-bmc- Maintenance Of Water Supply & Drainage Systems Inside Btps During..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category