Construction of CC Roads, Drains, and Steps in Gajuwaka Zone, Visakhapatnam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of CC Roads, Drains, and Steps in Gajuwaka Zone, Visakhapatnam
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberShort Tender Notice No.14/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dt: 25-08-2026 (Item 04)
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of CC Roads, Drains, and Steps in Gajuwaka Zone, Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberShort Tender Notice No.14/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dt: 25-08-2026 (Item 04)
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:12 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 573
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,164
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road And Cc Drains And Cc Steps At Door No 22-81-1/27/1 At Various Places In Tgr Nagar In W.no. 74 Of Gajuwaka Zone Of Greater Visakhapatnam Muncipal Corporation (hill Area)

This tender, identified by Reference Number Short Tender Notice No.14/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dt: 25-08-2026 (Item 04), is issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, specifically from the office of THOTLAPALEPU ROYAL BABU at GVMC ee zone VI. The project involves comprehensive civil works, categorized as "Works" under "Civil Works," for the "Laying Of CC Road and CC Drains and CC Steps at Door no 22-81-1/27/1 at various places in TGR NAGAR in W.No. 74 of Gajuwaka Zone of Greater Visakhapatnam Muncipal Corporation (Hill Area)." The tender is open to all and requires a Tender Fee of ₹ 573 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16164. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The ePublished Date for this notice was August 25, 2026, at 05:12 PM, and the Document Download End Date aligns with the Bid Submission End Date. The work is located in AP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Thotlapalepu Royal Babu
AddressGvmc Ee Zone Vi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Re Surfacing Of Internal And Approach Roads Including Road Marking..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of 2 Conventional Warehouse Of 100396 Sqft Capacity With Ancillary..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Storm &#x0d Water Covered Drains In &#x0d Different Wards..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Supply And Fixing Of W Beam Crash Barriers At Various Remaining..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Re Surfacing Of Internal And Approach Roads Including Road...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of 2 Conventional Warehouse Of 100396 Sqft Capacity With...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Storm &#x0d Water Covered Drains In &#x0d Different...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Supply And Fixing Of W Beam Crash Barriers At Various...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More