| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road and Drain in Indergarh Ward No. 05 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532120_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1111 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.13 L | Tender Location | Indergarh , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5379 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,099 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Datia Main Road, Passing Through Manmel Sarkar, Up To The Dp At Rinku Rana S Corner In Ward No. 05. Indergarh
The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the office of the Nagar Parishad Indergarh, District Datia, is inviting bids for the construction of a CC road and drain. This crucial infrastructure project is located in Indergarh and will extend from Datia Main Road, passing through Manmel Sarkar, to the DP at Rinku Rana's corner in Ward No. 05. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹32,13,230, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,099. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹5,379. This is an open tender process, with two covers for submission: the first for pre-qualification and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid submission period will commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will conclude on September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 05:35 PM. The contract duration is expected to be 60 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. All submissions and payments must be made online. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding PWD registration, GSTIN, PAN, and other annexures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Office Of The Nagar Parishad Indergarh Distt. Dati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Jagbhan Yadav House To..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Siraj To Shabu In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category