Construction of Concrete Road and Drainage System in Rampur Ward No. 1

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Concrete Road and Drainage System in Rampur Ward No. 1
Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_9Tender Reference Number100
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.23 L Tender LocationRampur , Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Concrete Road and Drainage System in Rampur Ward No. 1
  • Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_9
  • Tender Reference Number100
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.23 L
  • Tender LocationRampur,Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 677
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,02,320
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Siraj To Shabu In Ward No-1 Moh Nadar Bagh Rampur

This tender, reference number 100, issued by the State Urban Development Agency through the Project Officer, DUDA Rampur, seeks bids for the "Construction of cc road and drain near siraj to shabu in ward no-1 Moh nadar bagh Rampur." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹10,23,174 and requires a 90-day completion period. Bidders must submit their bids, comprising a technical document (NIT) and a financial bid (BOQ), through a two-cover system. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,02,320, payable to the Project Officer in Rampur, and the tender fee is ₹677, also payable to the Project Officer in Rampur. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 2:30 PM in Rampur. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Officer
AddressDuda Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar Singh..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pram Singh To Abhay..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi To..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Lal Singh To Karan..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pram Singh To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Lal Singh To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More