Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage in Rampur Ward No-1

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.07 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage in Rampur Ward No-1
Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_6Tender Reference Number100
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.07 L Tender LocationRampur , Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage in Rampur Ward No-1
  • Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_6
  • Tender Reference Number100
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.07 L
  • Tender LocationRampur,Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 854
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,715
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Lal Singh To Karan Yadav Ashok To Vijay And Ramveer In Ward No-1 Moh Panwariya Rampur

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_SUDA_1178952_6 and Reference Number 100, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the State Urban Development Agency, through its Project Officer at DUDA Rampur. The project involves the **Construction of cc road and drain near Lal Singh to Karan Yadav, Ashok to Vijay, and Ramveer in Ward No-1, Moh Panwariya, Rampur**. The total tender value is ₹16,07,146, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,60,715, payable to the Project Officer in Rampur. A tender fee of ₹854 is also applicable, payable to the Project Officer at Rampur. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for NIT Technical Documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on **August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM** and concludes on **September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM**. Bid opening will take place on **September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM** at Rampur. The contract form is based on Percentage, and bidders are required to refer to the tender documents for NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. Payment instruments accepted include FDR and RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Officer
AddressDuda Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar Singh..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi To..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Nem Chandra To Ganga..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Nem Chandra To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More