Rampur Ward 1 CC Road and Drainage Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rampur Ward 1 CC Road and Drainage Construction Project
Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_5Tender Reference Number100
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.17 L Tender LocationRampur , Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRampur Ward 1 CC Road and Drainage Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_5
  • Tender Reference Number100
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.17 L
  • Tender LocationRampur,Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 559
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,670
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Nem Chandra To Ganga Ram And Bhura Yadav To Ram Ratan In Ward No-1 Moh Panwariya Rampur

The State Urban Development Agency (SUDA), through the Project Officer of the District Urban Development Agency (DUDA) Rampur, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of cc road and drain near Nem Chandra to Ganga Ram and Bhura Yadav to Ram Ratan in Ward No-1 Moh Panwariya Rampur". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,16,709 and a completion period of 90 days. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 14, 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹559, payable offline at Rampur to the Project Officer. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,670 is also required, payable offline at Rampur to the Project Officer, and cannot be exempted. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM at DUDA Rampur. This tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 containing the NIT Technical Document (.pdf) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). Payment instruments accepted include FDR and RTGS. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Officer
AddressDuda Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar Singh..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi To..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 1 Ravidas..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 1...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More