Rampur CC Road and Drainage Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rampur CC Road and Drainage Construction Project
Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_2Tender Reference Number100
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.09 L Tender LocationRampur , Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRampur CC Road and Drainage Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_2
  • Tender Reference Number100
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.09 L
  • Tender LocationRampur,Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 559
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,925
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pram Singh To Abhay Singh In Ward No-1 Moh Panwariya Rampur

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_SUDA_1178952_2** and Reference Number **100**, is for the **Construction of a cc road and drain near Pram Singh to Abhay Singh in Ward No-1, Moh Panwariya, Rampur**. Issued by the **State Urban Development Agency** through the **Project Officer, DUDA Rampur**, this is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works**. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹1,09,259**, with a required **EMD of ₹10,925**. Bidders must submit their bids and pay the **Tender Fee of ₹559** (payable to the Director, Lucknow) by **2:00 PM on September 14, 2026**. Document downloads are available from **9:00 AM on August 25, 2026, to 2:00 PM on September 14, 2026**. The bid opening will take place at **2:30 PM on September 14, 2026, in Rampur**. The contract is for a **Percentage** form of contract, with a specified **Period of Work of 90 days** and a **Bid Validity of 90 days**. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Officer
AddressDuda Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar Singh..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi To..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Lal Singh To Karan..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Nem Chandra To Ganga..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Lal Singh To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Nem Chandra To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More