Construction of CC Road and Drain in Indergarh Ward 10

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of CC Road and Drain in Indergarh Ward 10
Tender ID2026_UAD_532128_1Tender Reference Number1112
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.83 L Tender LocationIndergarh , Datia , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of CC Road and Drain in Indergarh Ward 10
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532128_1
  • Tender Reference Number1112
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.83 L
  • Tender LocationIndergarh,Datia, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 05:35 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 05:35 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,623
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Rahul Valmik S House To Soni S House In Ward No. 10. Indergarh

This tender, initiated by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, concerns the construction of a CC road and drain within Ward No. 10 of Indergarh. The work involves the stretch from Rahul Valmik's house to Soni's house. The tender is an open tender and invites applications from eligible contractors for this civil works project. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, which are August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 24, 2026, 05:30 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted starting August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 05:35 PM. The estimated tender value is ₹16,83,046, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,623 and a tender fee of ₹2,295 (including GST). The work is expected to be completed within 60 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tenders and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. The tendering authority is the Chief Municipal Officer (CMO) of Nagar Parishad Indergarh, District Datia.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmo
AddressOffice Of The Nagar Parishad Indergarh Distt. Dati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Datia Main Road,..read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From The Mosque To..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Narendra Kanpuriya S..read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To...read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Datia Main...read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From The Mosque...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Narendra Kanpuriya...read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More