| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Naya Basera, Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_UAD_466664_3 | Tender Reference Number | 2020226132 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.46 L | Tender Location | Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Main Road T , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,844 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Main Road To Trimurti Mandir And From Sunil Kirana To Govt School Naya Basera W-27 Z-08
The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN FROM MAIN ROAD TO TRIMURTI MANDIR AND FROM SUNIL KIRANA TO GOVT SCHOOL NAYA BASERA W-27 Z-08". This is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, specifically falling under the MPUADD ROAD AND BRIDGES AND WORK ISSR 2021 sub-category, with a tender value of ₹30,45,833 and an EMD of ₹22,844. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is also 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PWD registration, EPF, GST, PAN, and an affidavit, and the second for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the submission deadline being September 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the NEW BUILDING ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL, with an address of NEW BUILDING ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL. A tender fee of ₹5,360 (₹5,000 tender fee + ₹360 processing fee including GST) is applicable. Interested parties can obtain further details and submit their bids online through the designated portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nk Dehariya |
| Address | New Building Engineering Head Office Bmc Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building In..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Infront Of S.s. Office In..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category