Cement Concrete Road Construction in Ward 06 (C), Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar

Services
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction in Ward 06 (C), Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Tender ID2026_AMCA_1335038_1Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/WARD03/2026/381
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.77 L Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction in Ward 06 (C), Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
  • Tender ID2026_AMCA_1335038_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/WARD03/2026/381
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.77 L
  • Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,772
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Infront Of S.s. Office In Ward No. 06 (c)

The Municipal Corporation Aurangabad, through its Executive Engineer at Town Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, is inviting bids for the "Construction of cement concrete road at in front of S.S. Office in ward no. 06 (C)". This open tender opportunity falls under the "Services" category, with a tender value of ₹20,77,197 and an estimated work period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the BOQ/Commercial Bid (in XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,772, and a tender fee of ₹1100 is applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM to 11-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. All payments for tender fees and EMD are to be made online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other tender-specific information can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Prabhag No. 06 (c) Yunus..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Chauk Masjid Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Prabhag No. 06 (c)...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Chauk Masjid Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category