Yunus Colony Cement Concrete Road Construction Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yunus Colony Cement Concrete Road Construction Project
Tender ID2026_AMCA_1335047_1Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/WARD03/2026/380
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.58 L Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYunus Colony Cement Concrete Road Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_AMCA_1335047_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/WARD03/2026/380
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.58 L
  • Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,577
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Prabhag No. 06 (c) Yunus Colony From House Of Saudagar To Sk Enterprises

This tender opportunity, initiated by the Municipal Corporation Aurangabad and overseen by the Executive Engineer at Town Hall, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, invites qualified bidders for the **Construction of a cement concrete road at Prabhag no. 06 (C) Yunus Colony from the house of Saudagar to SK Enterprises**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,57,673. The contract duration for this project is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity period of 150 days. Key submission deadlines include the Bid Submission Start Date on September 3rd, 2026, at 06:45 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 11th, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the BOQ/Commercial Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,577. The Tender Fee is ₹1,100, with a Processing Fee of ₹500. All payments and submissions are to be made online. Bidders are strongly advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and all other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Cement Concrete Road At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi, Dhule..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Sagoda Tq. Shegaon Dist...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Cement Concrete Road At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi, Dhule...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Sagoda Tq. Shegaon...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category