Cement Concrete Road Construction in Sagoda Village, Shegaon

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction in Sagoda Village, Shegaon
Tender ID2026_BULDH_1332888_1Tender Reference NumberE_TENDERNOITCENO_01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationG P Sagoda , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction in Sagoda Village, Shegaon
  • Tender ID2026_BULDH_1332888_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE_TENDERNOITCENO_01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationG P Sagoda,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Sagoda Tq. Shegaon Dist. Buldhana

This tender is issued by the SARAPANCH/GRAMPANCHYATADHIKARIGP_ SAGODA, located in Village Sagoda, Taluka Shegaon, District Buldhana, a State Government and UT organization under the RDD-CEO-BULDHANA. The project involves the **CONSTRUCTION OF A CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT VILLAGE SAGODA TQ. SHEGAON DIST. BULDHANA**. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹1090, and there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for technical documents and the second for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at G.P. Sagoda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarapanch/grampanchyatadhikarigp Sagoda
AddressSarapanch/grampanchyatadhikarigp Sagoda Tq Shegaon Dist Buldhana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category