| Tender Title | Veeriruppu Village Cement Concrete Pavement Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_700227_26 | Tender Reference Number | BDOSKL/288/2026/A2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Block Development Office Sankarankovil , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat
This tender seeks bids for the provision of cement concrete pavement in Veeriruppu Village and Panchayat, under the purview of the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department. The work, valued at ₹5,00,000, is being invited by The Block Development Officer, Sankarankovil. This is an open tender with a single cover bid submission process, requiring prequalification, EMD, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be submitted. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 2, 2026, at 10:05 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until the submission deadline. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Block Development Office, Sankarankovil, Pincode 627756. A fixed EMD of ₹5,000 is required, payable online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Officer Sankarankovil |
| Address | The Block Development Officer Sankarankovil |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more
Cc Road..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Chandiparai Thiru Vinu House To Thiru..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category