| Tender Title | Indergarh RCC U-Shape Drainage Channel Construction Project, Ward No. 06 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532122_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1111 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.14 L | Tender Location | Indergarh , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5320 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,357 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Rcc U-shape Nala From Pramod Shrivastava S House, Passing Through Govindhari Garden, Up To The Front Of Sanjeev Richhariya S House, And From Sanjeev S House To The Main Bada Nala In Ward No. 06. Indergarh
The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Office of the Nagar Parishad Indergarh, District Datia, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Construction work of RCC U-Shape Nala from Pramod Shrivastava's house, passing through Govindhari Garden, up to the front of Sanjeev Richhariya's house, and from Sanjeev's house to the main bada nala in Ward No. 06, Indergarh." This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹27,14,287 and a work period of 60 days, is open for bidding from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including PWD Registration, GSTIN, PAN, Annexure H, and other tender specifics, along with the online EMD transaction receipt), and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹20,357 and the tender fee, inclusive of 18% GST, amounts to ₹5,320. All bids will be opened on September 25, 2026, at 05:35 PM at the aforementioned office address. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, available from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Further details regarding technical specifications, payment modes, and eligibility criteria are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Office Of The Nagar Parishad Indergarh Distt. Dati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Rcc U-shape Nala From Gwalior Choraha To Dantre..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc U-shape Nala On The Main Road From..read more
Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Rahul Valmik S..read more
Construction Work Of Boundary Wall At The Trenching Ground Indergarh...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category