| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Construction at Indergarh Trenching Ground | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532134_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1112 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.49 L | Tender Location | Indergarh , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5478 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,371 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Boundary Wall At The Trenching Ground Indergarh.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1112 and Tender ID 2026_UAD_532134_1, is for the construction work of a boundary wall at the Trenching Ground in Indergarh, District Datia. Issued by the CMO, Nagar Parishad Indergarh, under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, this is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹40,49,475. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids as per a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of PWD Registration, GSTIN, PAN, Annexure H, and other documents as specified in the tender document, along with the EMD online transaction receipt and Annexure B. Cover 2 is reserved for the price bid in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,371, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,478. Document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 24, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 5:35 PM at the Office of the Nagar Parishad Indergarh, Distt. Datia. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "Tendernotice_2.pdf," for comprehensive information and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Office Of The Nagar Parishad Indergarh Distt. Dati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot..read more
Construction Of Rcc Framed Operational Boundary Wall After Demolishing Of Existing..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category