Hindu Burial Ground Boundary Wall and Steel Gate Construction in Ward 18

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 67.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hindu Burial Ground Boundary Wall and Steel Gate Construction in Ward 18
Tender ID2026_MAD_5021268_17Tender Reference NumberNBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 67.96 L Tender LocationWard No - 18 , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHindu Burial Ground Boundary Wall and Steel Gate Construction in Ward 18
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5021268_17
  • Tender Reference NumberNBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 67.96 L
  • Tender LocationWard No - 18,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,35,920
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground Of Ward No.18.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAD_5021268_17 and Reference Number NBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026, is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically the Administrator of North Barrackpore Municipality, for the construction of a boundary wall and steel gate at the Hindu Burial Ground in Ward No. 18. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹67,95,996, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,35,920 required. The bidding process is an open tender with two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial/BOQ. Bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:45 PM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:45 PM and must be completed by September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the North Barrackpore Municipality. Payment for any tender fees is not applicable for this tender. The bid validity period is 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator,north Barrackpore Municipality
AddressNorth Barrackpore Municipality Palta, P.o.barrackp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Clearance Of Heavy Jungles And Providing Fencing Using Wiremesh In Sri..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Clearance Of Heavy Jungles And Providing Fencing Using Wiremesh In...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Walls Including Compound/boundary Wall, Retaining Wall,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More