Wiremesh Fencing and Jungle Clearance for Sri Devi Nagar Burial Ground

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wiremesh Fencing and Jungle Clearance for Sri Devi Nagar Burial Ground
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697095_1Tender Reference NumberRoc No.4791/2026/E2-2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.25 L Tender LocationWard 38 , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWiremesh Fencing and Jungle Clearance for Sri Devi Nagar Burial Ground
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697095_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc No.4791/2026/E2-2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.25 L
  • Tender LocationWard 38,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Clearance Of Heavy Jungles And Providing Fencing Using Wiremesh In Sri Devi Nagar Burial Ground In Ward 38

This tender opportunity, issued by the AVADI CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION and referred to as ROC No. 4791/2026/E2-2, seeks qualified bidders for the crucial work of "Clearance of heavy jungles and providing fencing using wiremesh in Sri Devi Nagar Burial ground in Ward 38." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697095_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works," and is valued at ₹3,25,000. The project has a stipulated work period of 60 days and requires a bid validity of 30 days. A fixed-rate contract is specified. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹32,500. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 22, 2026, at 06:15 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place immediately thereafter on September 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the AVADI CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. While no pre-bid meeting is scheduled, interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and further information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressAvadi City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab And Improvements To The Drains And Burial Ground..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

First Recall First Recall Tender For Execution Of Work (jungle..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Up-keeping And Cleaning Work Of Colony Area, Roads, Drains Including Clearance..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Mechanically Woven Gabions, Revet Mattresses, and Rock Fall Netting..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab And Improvements To The Drains And Burial...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

First Recall First Recall Tender For Execution Of Work...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Up-keeping And Cleaning Work Of Colony Area, Roads, Drains Including...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Mechanically Woven Gabions, Revet Mattresses, and Rock Fall...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More