Colony Area Upkeep and Cleaning Services for Koderma and Barhi by DVC Hazaribagh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Colony Area Upkeep and Cleaning Services for Koderma and Barhi by DVC Hazaribagh
Tender ID2026_DVC_288235_1Tender Reference Number2600002693
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.41 L Tender LocationGomd-v, Hazaribagh , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleColony Area Upkeep and Cleaning Services for Koderma and Barhi by DVC Hazaribagh
  • Tender ID2026_DVC_288235_1
  • Tender Reference Number2600002693
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.41 L
  • Tender LocationGomd-v, Hazaribagh,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Up-keeping And Cleaning Work Of Colony Area, Roads, Drains Including Clearance Of Jungle/grass Etc. Of Koderma And Barhi Colony Under Gomd-v, Dvc, Hazaribagh

Damodar Valley Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the "Up-keeping and cleaning work of Colony area, Roads, Drains including Clearance of Jungle/Grass etc. of Koderma and Barhi colony under GOMD-V, DVC, Hazaribagh." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2600002693, falls under the Miscellaneous Works product category and is an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹17,40,508 with a proposed work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are advised that all submission documents, including Technical and Financial bids, must be submitted as a single cover. The document download period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM up to 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM at the C and M Department, DVC, Maithon. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download. There are no Tender Fees or EMD amounts specified for this tender, and bidders are referred to the tender documents for information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification. The bid validity period is stipulated as 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager
AddressSr. Manager, C And M, Maithon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And Lalmatia..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Drains And Removal Of Garbage From Power Support Nagar..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

South Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Colony Sanitation and Mosquito Control Services in Akola..read more

Akola , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Sanitation and Environmental Health Services for Indian Railways..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Drains And Removal Of Garbage From Power Support...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

South Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Railway Colony Sanitation and Mosquito Control Services in Akola...read more

Akola , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Sanitation and Environmental Health Services for Indian Railways...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More