| Tender Title | Rajmahal Area CISF Barrack and Lalmatia Colony Cleaning and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364608_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/116 Dt-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.60 L | Tender Location | Lalmatia Colony Under Rajmahal Area. , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And Lalmatia Colony Under Rajmahal Area.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the provision of maintenance assistance for cleaning purposes at the CISF Barrack and Lalmatia colony under the Rajmahal Area. This critical work, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,59,901, is to be completed within a period of 365 days from the date of award. The tender documents, including the General Conditions of Contract and the NIT, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, and must be received no later than September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 is required, payable online. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, 11:00 AM, and will be conducted online. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include specific undertakings and a Price Bid format in .xls. The tender reference number is ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/116 Dt-31.08.2026. Further details regarding the work scope and submission requirements are available in the associated tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Disposal Services for NALCO Damanjodi Township and..read more
Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bishrampur Township Colony And..read more
Cleaning Of Drains And Removal Of Garbage From Power Support Nagar..read more
Comprehensive Wardroom Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Indian Navy..read more
Bhubaneswari Project Office: Comprehensive Cleaning & Lawn Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category