| Tender Title | Sivaganga Little Fort Jungle Clearance and Maintenance at Thanjavur's Great Temple | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASI_922954_1 | Tender Reference Number | T/64/2026-TRICHY CIRCLE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Brihadisvara Temple, Thanjavur , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 
 First Recall First Recall Tender For Execution Of Work (jungle Clearance)-mc And Ew(cam) To Maintenance Of Sivaganga Little Fort Enclosing The Great Temple At Thanjavur For The Year 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Archaeological Survey of India through its Trichy Circle office, seeks bids for the crucial maintenance work of jungle clearance, specifically for the "MC and EW(CAM)" sections within the Sivaganga Little Fort, which encloses the Great Temple at Thanjavur, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The tender is an Open Tender, inviting applications from eligible entities with the required Tenderer Class as detailed in the tender documents. The work involves a period of 30 days and has a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are to submit two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical document (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS). The EMD amount is ₹20,000, payable to SA, ASI, TRICHY CIRCLE, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender submission and document download period commences on August 20, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the O/o SA,ASI, Trichy circle, Trichy-620002. Notably, this is a "First Recall" tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sa,asi, Trichy Circle, Trichy |
| Address | O/o Sa,asi, Trichy Circle, Trichy-620002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Temporary Ramp At Galathea Bay In Great Nicobar Island..read more
Hut Bay Little Andaman Harbour Fendering Item Supply and Installation..read more
Golconda Fort Garden Maintenance Consumables Supply..read more
Indian Air Force Rotary Slasher Procurement for Rangareddi Facilities..read more
Conservation And Proposed Interpretation Center At Rajgad Fort - Phase 1..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category