Rajgad Fort Conservation and Interpretation Center Development Phase 1

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.68 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajgad Fort Conservation and Interpretation Center Development Phase 1
Tender ID2026_TCADM_1333367_1Tender Reference Number2026-27-12
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:15 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.68 Cr Tender LocationRajgad Fort , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajgad Fort Conservation and Interpretation Center Development Phase 1
  • Tender ID2026_TCADM_1333367_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026-27-12
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:15 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.68 Cr
  • Tender LocationRajgad Fort,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:20 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:20 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,33,990
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Conservation And Proposed Interpretation Center At Rajgad Fort - Phase 1

This tender, issued by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra, invites qualified bidders for the critical **Phase 1 of the Conservation and Proposed Interpretation Center at Rajgad Fort**. The project encompasses a comprehensive scope of work within the **Archaeological Conservation** sub-category, falling under the broader **Civil Works - Others** product category. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹4,67,97,918**, with an **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,33,990** required. Bidders are expected to submit a **two-cover bid**, with Cover 1 containing Technical, Pre-Qualification, and Fee details, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The **Period of Work is stipulated at 545 days**, with a **Bid Validity of 120 days**. Key dates for interested parties include the **Document Download Start and End Dates from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 03:15 PM**, respectively. The **Bid Submission End Date is also September 8, 2026, 03:15 PM**, followed by the **Bid Opening Date on September 9, 2026, at 03:20 PM**. A **Pre-Bid Meeting** is scheduled for **September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM** at the O/C Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, shivkirti sadnika, ghorpadi post, Pune. The **Tender Fee is ₹2,860**. This is an **Open Tender** process, and further details, including tender documents and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Director, Pune
AddressO/c Assistant Director, Department Of Archaeology, Shivkirti Sadnika, Ghorpadi Post, Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase 1..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement/development &#x0d Of Graveyard At Repoora &#x0d Phase 1...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation Tender

Stone Pitched Contour Bund- 2000 Sqm&#x0d 2. Retaining Wall 2m Height-..read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement/development &#x0d Of Graveyard At Repoora &#x0d Phase 1....read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation Tender

Stone Pitched Contour Bund- 2000 Sqm&#x0d 2. Retaining Wall 2m...read more

Pathanamthitta , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More