| Tender Title | Vettipuram Microwatershed Phase 1 Civil Works: Contour Bunds and Retaining Walls in Pathanamthitta | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DSSC_866255_1 | Tender Reference Number | SOIL/DSSSC/25/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.26 L | Tender Location | Elanthoor , Pathanamthitta , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Stone Pitched Contour Bund- 2000 Sqm&#x0d 2. Retaining Wall 2m Height- 68 Rm&#x0d 3. Retaining Wall 3m Height - 74 Rm
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil Conservation, is for the "Vettipuram microwatershed Phase 1 in Pathanamthitta district under Development of Microwatersheds" project, a civil works initiative located in Elanthoor with a tender value of ₹25,25,816. The scope of work includes the construction of 2000 sqm of stone-pitched contour bunds, 68 running meters of 2m high retaining walls, and 74 running meters of 3m high retaining walls, with a stipulated period of work of 210 days. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract. Bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹3,527 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹50,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must conclude by September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Thiruvananthapuram. All bids are valid for 60 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the bid submission, required documentation including contractor's license, PAN, Aadhaar, and GST registration, and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Director Of Soil Conservation |
| Address | Directorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation, 3rd And 4th Floor, Centre Plaza Building, Vazhuthacaud, Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Nit..read more
Construction Of Bituminous Road Including Realignment Of Existing Road, Construction Of..read more
Concrete Lining Over Bunds In Om And S - I And..read more
Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more
Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category