Concrete Lining of Bunds at CPCL Manali Facilities

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.49 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Lining of Bunds at CPCL Manali Facilities
Tender ID2026_DGMMC_10352_1Tender Reference NumberCPCLV26300
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.49 Cr Tender LocationCpcl- Manali, Chennai. , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Lining of Bunds at CPCL Manali Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_DGMMC_10352_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCPCLV26300
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.49 Cr
  • Tender LocationCpcl- Manali, Chennai.,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,49,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Concrete Lining Over Bunds In Om And S - I And Ii In Cpcl, Manali

Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), through its DGM (M and C) i/c, invites bids for an open tender concerning the "Concrete lining over bunds in OM and S - I and II in CPCL, Manali." This tender, identified by reference number CPCLV26300, falls under the "Civil - All" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,48,56,586. The work is expected to be completed within 240 days from the commencement date. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,49,000, payable to Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 26, 2026, at 02:45 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at CPCL- Manali, Chennai. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Admin Block III, CPCL Manali, Chennai.68. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents, including the NIT and supplementary documents available for download, for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and contractual terms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (m And C) I/c
AddressCpcl- Manali, Chennai.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair Of Concrete Lining Of Nawanshahr Branch And Lassara Disty..read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Indian Oil Tender

Offloading Of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom And..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 24680 To Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Mehma Minor From Rd 0 To Rd..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair Of Concrete Lining Of Nawanshahr Branch And Lassara Disty...read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Indian Oil Tender

Offloading Of Combined Station Works Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Telecom...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Kasubegu Distributary From Rd 24680 To...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Mehma Minor From Rd 0 To...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More