| Tender Title | Mehma Minor Cement-Concrete Lining and Fall Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_174147_6 | Tender Reference Number | 0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 Cr | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Restoration Of Mehma Minor From Rd 0 To Rd 14525 With Cement-concrete Lining, Including Construction Of Fall At Rd 4500
This tender, reference number 0013/Harike Canal Division/2026-27, is being invited by the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur, on behalf of the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the **Estimate for Restoration of Mehma Minor from RD 0 to RD 14525 with cement-concrete lining, including construction of a fall at RD 4500**. This is an open tender falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,10,00,000. The tender process will follow an Item Rate form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,20,000, which is 2.0% of the estimated tender value, and the tender fee is ₹12,000, consisting of a ₹10,000 processing fee and a ₹2,000 tender fee. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur office. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Construction Of Fall At Rd 75500 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category