| Tender Title | Freight Train Maintenance Facility Augmentation at BNDM Departure Yard | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22-EL-WT-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,42,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 22-EL-WT-2026-27, is issued by CKP-DIVN-ELEC/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry operating under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for the "Augmentation of freight train maintenance facilities at Departure Yard, BNDM." This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, and is located in Kolkata. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 11:15 AM until September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 21, 2026, at 11:15 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no tender fee required, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 342,300 is mandated. For a complete description of the work and other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The issuing authority can be contacted at DRM COMPLEX S.E.Rly CHAKRADHARPUR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp-divn-elec/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Complex S.e.rly Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
License To Operate Baggage Wrapping Services At International Terminal Departure Check-in,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category