Baggage Wrapping Services Operation License at Chennai International Airport Departure

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Baggage Wrapping Services Operation License at Chennai International Airport Departure
Tender ID2026_AAI_288179_1Tender Reference NumberBaggage wrapping_August 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.55 L Tender LocationInternational, Chennai Airport , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBaggage Wrapping Services Operation License at Chennai International Airport Departure
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_288179_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBaggage wrapping_August 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.55 L
  • Tender LocationInternational, Chennai Airport,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 50000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,52,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - License To Operate Baggage Wrapping Services At International Terminal Departure Check-in, Chennai Airport

This tender seeks a License to operate Baggage Wrapping Services at the International Terminal Departure check-in area of Chennai Airport, a critical service provided by the Airports Authority of India. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_AAI_288179_1 and Tender Reference Number Baggage wrapping_August 2026, offers a contract for a lump-sum form over a period of 1826 days. Interested parties must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Chennai Airport. A Tender Fee of ₹50,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,52,000 are required for participation. The Airport Director, O/o Operational office, AAI, IInd Floor, Chennai Airport, Chennai, Pincode 600016, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Airport Director
AddressO/o Operational Office, Aai, Iind Floor, Chennai Airport, Chennai.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Atf Management System Under Open Access..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Money Exchange Counters (3 Nos.) At New Integrated..read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Duty Paid Liquor Shop In Arrival Area Terminal 1,..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting E Tender For Award Of License For Operating Tour..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License To Operate Trolley Retrieval Cum Advertisement Rights Facility At Jorhat..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Atf Management System Under Open...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Money Exchange Counters (3 Nos.) At New...read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Duty Paid Liquor Shop In Arrival Area Terminal...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting E Tender For Award Of License For Operating...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License To Operate Trolley Retrieval Cum Advertisement Rights Facility At...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More