Chennai Airport Aviation Turbine Fuel Management System Development and Operations (DBFOT)

Works
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateMar 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chennai Airport Aviation Turbine Fuel Management System Development and Operations (DBFOT)
Tender ID2026_AAI_273005_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/BDU/FUEL FARM /CHENNAI/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-28 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai Airport , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChennai Airport Aviation Turbine Fuel Management System Development and Operations (DBFOT)
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_273005_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/BDU/FUEL FARM /CHENNAI/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-28 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai Airport,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-28 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-28 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-03-28 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-06-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-28 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-28 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-28 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Atf Management System Under Open Access On Dbfot Basis At Chennai International Airport, Chennai

The Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the Development, Operations, and Maintenance of an Aviation Turbine Fuel (ATF) Management System on an Open Access, Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer (DBFOT) basis at Chennai International Airport, Chennai. This open tender, referenced as AAI/BDU/FUEL FARM /CHENNAI/2025-26, falls under the 'Works' category, specifically 'Miscellaneous Works' with a sub-category of DBFOT. The tender documents are available for download from March 28, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same dates. A crucial pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Meeting Room, C-Block, AAI, RGB, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi-110003. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,00,00,000 (Rupees Fifteen Crore Only), payable as per the tender terms. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the O/o Sr. Manager (BDU), C-Block, RGB, New Delhi. This tender is a two-cover process, encompassing a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Further details regarding the work scope, pre-qualification criteria, technical requirements, and financial submission are available in the detailed Request for Proposal (RFP) Vol. I and DCA Vol. II, which must be digitally signed by the authorized signatory. The period of work is estimated to be 9855 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ed (lm And Bd)
AddressAirport Terminal Building &#x0d Safdarjung Airport, &#x0d New Delhi-110003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ropeway And Rapid Transport System Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Passenger Ropeway From Parwanoo To Shimla..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ropeway And Rapid Transport System Development Corporation Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance &#x0d Of Passenger Ropeway And Allied Services..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Maharashtra Airport Development Company Limited Tender

Tender For Selection Of An Agency For Providing Aviation Management Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Development Of Kpd Ii As Multi Modal Terminal At Kolkata Dock..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ropeway And Rapid Transport System Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Passenger Ropeway From Parwanoo To...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test,...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ropeway And Rapid Transport System Development Corporation Tender

Development, Operations And Maintenance &#x0d Of Passenger Ropeway And Allied...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Maharashtra Airport Development Company Limited Tender

Tender For Selection Of An Agency For Providing Aviation Management...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Development Of Kpd Ii As Multi Modal Terminal At Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More