Comprehensive Aviation Management Services for Maharashtra Directorate of Aviation

Services
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Aviation Management Services for Maharashtra Directorate of Aviation
Tender ID2026_MADC_1319483_1Tender Reference NumberMADC/GoM/DCA/2026/AMS/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDirectorate Of Aviation, Government Of Maharashtra , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Aviation Management Services for Maharashtra Directorate of Aviation
  • Tender ID2026_MADC_1319483_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMADC/GoM/DCA/2026/AMS/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDirectorate Of Aviation, Government Of Maharashtra,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 02:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 02:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 02:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 236500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Selection Of An Agency For Providing Aviation Management Services To Directorate Of Aviation, Government Of Maharashtra

The Maharashtra Airport Development Co. Ltd., a State Government undertaking, through its Tender Inviting Authority, the VC and MD, located at 8th floor, Centre-1, World Trade Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai- 400 005, invites eligible agencies to participate in an Open Tender for the selection of an agency to provide Aviation Management Services to the Directorate of Aviation, Government of Maharashtra. This tender, identified by Reference Number MADC/GoM/DCA/2026/AMS/ and Tender ID 2026_MADC_1319483_1, falls under the Services category, specifically Aviation, with the work description focusing on comprehensive aviation management. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates for participation. The tender was ePublished and document download commenced on 20-Jul-2026 at 02:10 PM. A mandatory Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 06-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Directorate of Aviation office, Hangar No 6, Juhu Aerodrome, Vile Parle (W), Mumbai. Bid submission will open on 19-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the deadline for document download and bid submission set for 01-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The technical bids will be opened on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the MADC, Mumbai office. The tender requires a fee of ₹ 2,36,500 (inclusive of processing fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30,00,000. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the successful agency will be expected to provide services for a period of 730 days, with the bid validity extending for 180 days from the bid opening date. The work location is the Directorate of Aviation, Government of Maharashtra. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and detailed scope, for complete information and compliance requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vc And Md
Address8th Floor, Centre-1, World Trade Centre, &amp#x0d Cuffe Parade, Mumbai- 400 005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Airport Development Company Limited Tender

Tender For Selection Of An Agency For Providing Aviation Management Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Army Aviation Base Air Traffic Services Modernization and Upgrade..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Of 68 Nos. Aviation Globules Across 43 Spans On The..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Eoi Of Aviation Spares Intensifier5 And Cable..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Selection Of Consultant For Development Of Model Concession Agreement For Airport..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Maharashtra Airport Development Company Limited Tender

Tender For Selection Of An Agency For Providing Aviation Management...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Army Aviation Base Air Traffic Services Modernization and Upgrade...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Installation Of 68 Nos. Aviation Globules Across 43 Spans On...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Eoi Of Aviation Spares Intensifier5 And Cable...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Selection Of Consultant For Development Of Model Concession Agreement For...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category