Indian Air Force Aviation Spares Procurement: Hydraulic Intensifiers and Cables

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Aviation Spares Procurement: Hydraulic Intensifiers and Cables
Tender ID2026_IAF_787040_1Tender Reference Number3BRD/8772/14/IDS/EOI Dt 31 aug 26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIds, 3brd, Air Force Station , Chandigarh-160003 , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Aviation Spares Procurement: Hydraulic Intensifiers and Cables
  • Tender ID2026_IAF_787040_1
  • Tender Reference Number3BRD/8772/14/IDS/EOI Dt 31 aug 26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIds, 3brd, Air Force Station , Chandigarh-160003,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi Of Aviation Spares Intensifier5 And Cable

This tender, identified by Reference Number 3BRD/8772/14/IDS/EOI Dt 31 aug 26, is an open tender for Goods, specifically for the Expression of Interest (EOI) concerning Aviation Spares, namely Intensifiers and Cables. The tender is being issued by the Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Tender Inviting Authority, Wg Cdr Ajay Gandhi, located at SPE (IDS) 3 BRD AF STATION CHANDIGARH. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the IDS, 3 BASE REPAIR DEPOT, CHANDIGARH-160003, Pincode 160003. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with document downloads available from the same date and closing on September 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM. This EOI is for a complex item comprised of two lines. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications for the hydraulic intensifiers and 40-meter cables can be found within the provided tender documents. The bid validity period is stipulated as 120 days. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Wg Cdr Ajay Gandhi
AddressSpe (ids) 3 Brd Af Station Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised Mats..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

TPS Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Komatsu PC 300 Hydraulic Excavator Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

TPS Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Komatsu PC 300 Hydraulic Excavator Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More