TPS Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title TPS Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972035Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTPS Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972035
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) for the Procurement of TPS Air Compressor Spares. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7972035, and the tender is managed by IOCL's Guwahati Refinery, located at 781020, Guwahati. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:08 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of one (1) set of TPS Air Compressor Spares.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More