| Tender Title | Komatsu PC 300 Hydraulic Excavator Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971035 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Yavatmal , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971035, pertains to the procurement of essential spares for Komatsu Make PC 300 Hydraulic equipment. The specific items required, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, include one A/C Air Filter with Part No. 17M9113530, one Washer with Part No. 2074652130, two 0.5mm Shims with Part No. 2074632140, two 1.0mm Shims with Part No. 2074632150, and a total of 18 Bolts with Part No. 21T0911240, resulting in a total quantity of 24 units across all specified parts. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 28-08-2026 at 1:04 PM, with the bid submission closing on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender is being managed from the WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra office, with the procurement being handled by the Regional Stores at Wani North Area, PO UKNI, Tahsil WANI, Dist Yavatmal (MS), Pin 445 304.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category