| Tender Title | Installation of 68 Aviation Globules on 220kV Kashang-Bhaba Transmission Line | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPPTC_140179_1 | Tender Reference Number | HPPTCL/Bhaba/E-09/2026-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | 220 Kv D/c Kashang Bhaba Tl In Kinnaur , Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of 68 Nos. Aviation Globules Across 43 Spans On The Opgw Of The 220kv D/c Kashang-bhaba Transmission Line, Including Transportation Of The Globules From The Hpptcl Store At Bhabanagar To Various Designated Locations Along The Tl
This tender, issued by HP Power Transmission Corporation Limited (HPPTCL) and inviting bids from eligible entities for their "Projects" division, specifically through the PIU Bhabhanagar, concerns the critical **Installation of 68 Nos. Aviation Globules across 43 spans on the OPGW of the 220kV D/C Kashang-Bhaba Transmission line.** The scope of work further includes the essential **transportation of these globules from the HPPTCL store at Bhabanagar to various designated locations along the Transmission Line**. This is an **Open Tender** under the **Services** category, with a contract form of **Percentage**. Prospective bidders are advised to note the strict timelines: the tender document download and bid submission commence on **29-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM**, with the final deadline for bid submission being **10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **11-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM**. A tender fee of **₹ 1,180** is payable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 15,000**. The work is stipulated to be completed within a **Period Of Work of 60 days**, and the bid validity period is **180 days**. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested parties can access tender documents and submit their bids online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Manager (p) |
| Address | O/o Sr Manager, Hpptcl Piu Bhabanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bid For Construction Of Various Transmission Elements (various 220kv And 132kv..read more
1. Construction Of 45 Km 220 Kv D/c Dahra (400 Kv..read more
Construction Of 220kv Gss Rasoolpura And Associated Transmission Lines Along With..read more
Sub-station And Transmission Line (line Package-c11)..read more
Construction Of 6 Nos. Pile Foundations At Tower Loc. No. 124-127..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category